RQ Microsites : RQYS Home | Online Entry | Results | Brisbane to Keppel | Sail Brisbane | Qld Youth Week | Sail & Play | Manly Marina Cove | Sail Noumea | Facebook | Twitter

Sail Brisbane 2010 Entries

LASER STANDARD

# Flag Country Skipper Yacht Club
1 Switzerland Guillaume Girod SNdeG
2 Australia Chris Bolton MYC
3 Japan Atsushui Igarashi Enoshima
4 Australia Jared West RQYS
5 Australia Scott Patrick PCSC
6 Australia Greg Adams RQYS
7 Australia Ryan Palk NYRC | RQYS
8 Australia James Burman HHSC
9 Australia Klade Hauschildt RQYS | NYRC

LASER RADIAL

# Flag Country Skipper Yacht Club
1 Japan Satoshi Muromatsu HSC
2 Australia Grant Willmott RQYS
3 Switzerland Erika Fredrikson SNdeG
4 Australia Ashley Stoddart RQYS
5 Sweden Christina Sundelin KSSS
6 Australia Mitchell Kennedy RQYS | MSC
7 Australia Emily Carstairs RQYS
8 Australia George Meikle RQYS
9 Australia Brendan Torpelund TSC
10 Australia Daniel Smith RQYS
11 Australia Louise Evans RQYS
12 Australia Ella Evans RQYS
13 Netherlands Claire Blom WSVB
14 Australia Ena Eastgate RQYS
15 Australia Luke Halsey RQYS
16 Australia Ben Franklin RQYS
17 Australia Luke Hookings ASC
18 Australia Daniel O’Connell SYC
19 Singapore Mark Wong Singapore Sailing
20 Australia Jake Lilley RQYS
21 Australia Des Rockliff RQYS
22 Australia John Bucknall SYC
23 Australia Kerry Waraker RQYS
24 Australia Christine Bridge RQYS
25 Australia Brady Lowe SYC | B18′SC
26 Australia Peter Fell BSS
27 Australia Peter Craig RQYS
28 Australia Melissa Turner SYC

LASER 4.7

# Flag Country Skipper Yacht Club
1 Australia Jacqueline Van Soest RQYS
2 Australia Madison Kennedy RQYS | MSC
3 Australia Nicholas Connor RPAYC
4 Australia Jacinta Ainsworth MSC
5 Australia Elyse Ainsworth MSC
6 Australia Melissa Hitchen-Haw SYC | MYC | DBYC
7 Australia Casey Sutherland MSC

OPTIMIST

# Flag Country Skipper Yacht Club
1 Australia Kyle O’Connell SYC
2 Australia Shaun Connor RPAYC
3 Australia Xavier Winston Smith RPAYC | WSC
4 Australia Thomas Little SYC
5 Australia Kye Evans RQYS
6 Australia Stuart Plenderleith RPAYC
7 Australia Charlie Wyatt RQYS
8 Australia Emanuel Blanch MSC
9 Australia Max Quirk MSC
10 Australia Todd Billington MSC
11 Australia Fergus Galloway RQYS

BIC TECHNO

# Flag Country Skipper Yacht Club
1 Australia Annalise Gilbert M16′SC
2 Australia Shari O’Brien RQYS
3 Australia Laird O’Brien RQYS
4 Australia Lara O’Brien RQYS
5 Australia Reece Baillie RQYS
6 Australia Brendan Jenkins DAC
7 Australia Sam Treharne M16′SC

RS:X

# Flag Country Skipper Yacht Club
1 Australia Joanna Sterling RQYS
2 Australia Rebecca Wyatt DAC
3 Australia Luke Baillie RQYS
4 Norway Seb Wanghansen TS
5 Taipei Chang Hao CT
6 Australia Patrick Vos FSC | RFBYC
7 Australia Jimmy Levi YMCA
8 Italy Marko Baglione ASC
9 France Julien Savina FSC

SABOT

# Flag Country Skipper Yacht Club
1 Australia Hayden Johnson NYRC
2 Australia Trevor Koreman RQYS
3 Australia Nick Eutick RQYS
4 Australia Carissa Bridge BSS | RQYS
5 Australia Annie Eastgate RQYS
6 Australia Kurt Hansen GSC
7 Australia Tom Siganto SYC
8 Australia Hugo van Buuren BSS | DPSS
9 Australia Stuart Skinner RQYS
10 Australia Ed Duhig RQYS
11 Australia Elijah Walker BSS
12 Australia Lachie Robba BSS
13 Australia Henry Makin GSC
14 Australia Sarah Dahl RQYS

MOTH

# Flag Country Skipper Yacht Club
1 Australia Benjamin Rankine TSC
2 Australia Robert Green DPSS
3 Australia Angus Rankin RQYS
4 Australia Jack Sherring SYC
5 Australia Nick Flutter RQYS

INTERNATIONAL 420

# Flag Country Skipper Crew Yacht Club
1 Australia Shelley White Georgie Toner KBSC | RQYS
2 Australia Angus Galloway Alex Gough RQYS
3 Australia Milly Bennett Jess Russell RPAYC
4 Australia Elloise Brake Jaime Ryan RQYS
5 Australia Kodey Sherring Ashley Warlow SYC | RQYS
6 Australia Max Von Ritcher Jonathon Andersen RQYS
7 Australia James Brewer Dylan Passmore RPAYC

29ER

# Flag Country Skipper Crew Yacht Club
1 Australia Sophie Lahey Joel Turner SYC
2 Australia Lewis Brake Josh Franklin RQYS
3 Australia Jessica Hansen Liam Hilton SYC
4 Australia Alex Ker Max Perrins RQYS | DPSS
5 Australia Liam McKenzie Elliott Clayton NYRC | RQYS
6 Australia Tom Duhig Will Martineau RQYS
7 Australia Coen Comadira James Dahl SYC | RQYS